BIGTheme.net • Free Website Templates - Downlaod Full Themes

2014 Season Results

 

 
   Date: February 16, 2014
Tartu Touch Rugby Tournament '14
   Venue: EMÜ sports hall, Tartu
   Results:

1st place - Valmiera Regbija Klubs "Fēnikss" (Main)
2nd place - Märjamaa Vikat
3rd place - Tallinna Kalev
4th place - Valmiera Regbija Klubs "Fēnikss" (Mixed)
5th place - Estonian University of Life Sciences
6th place - Tartu Vene Lütseum


 
   Date: May 17, 2014
SELL games 2014
   Venue: Sepa 15a, Tartu
   Results:

1st place - Moscow Aviation Institute
2nd place - Latvian Academy of Sport Education
3rd place - University of Šiauliai
4th place - Saint Andrew University of Georgia
5th place - Latvian University of Agriculture
6th place - Tallinn University/Tallinn University of Technology
7th place - Estonian University of Life Sciences
8th place - Vidzeme University of Applied Sciences
9th place - Aalto University


 
   Date: June 13-14, 2014
Midnight Rugby Tournament 2014
   Venue: Myllytontunpolku 1, Helsinki, Finland
   Results:

1st place - Embar Go (FRA)
2nd place - Stockholm Exiles Babas (SWE)
3rd place - Märjamaa Vikat (EST)
4th place - S.H.I.T (FIN)
5th place - St. Paul RFC - Jazz Pigs (USA)
6th place - Helsinki RC (FIN)
7th place - RC Shturm (RUS)
8th place - Woolshed Rams (FIN)
9th place - Wazito RC (FIN)
10th place - Warriors RC (FIN)
11th place - Dirty Old Men (FIN)
12th place - Old Boys ft. Baby Badgers (FIN)


 
   Date: June 27-29, 2014
FIRA-AER Rugby Sevens Championships (Division B - North)
   Venue: Czech Republic
   Results:

1st place - Czech Republic
2nd place - Norway
3rd place - Luxemburg
4th place - Slovakia
5th place - Bosnia & Herzegovina
6th place - Estonia
7th place - Belarus
8th place - Iceland


 
   Date: July 12, 2014
Eesti Meistrivõistlused Olümpiaragbis '14 - 1. etapp
   Venue: Märjamaa Gymnasium (school stadium)
   Results:

1st place - Märjamaa VIKAT
2nd place - Tallinna KALEV
3rd place - Narva PATRIOTS
4th place - Pärnu SURVIVORS
(5th place - Tartu LELO (did not take part of the tournament))

 

 

TOURNAMENT TABLE (GENERAL TABLE):

#
TEAM
VIK
PTR
KLV
SUR
Points
TRYs
DIF
1

MÄRJAMAA
VIKAT

 
30:0
20:10
50:0
10
100:10
+90
2

TALLINNA
KALEV

10:20
45:5
 
40:0
8
105:25
+80
3
NARVA
PATRIOTS
0:30 
 
5:45
20:15
6
25:90
-65
4

PÄRNU
SURVIVORS

0:40
15:20
0:50
 
4
15:110
-95
5

TARTU
LELO

-
-
-
-
-
-
-

 


 
   Date: July 26, 2014
Narva-Jõesuu Beach Rugby Tournament 2014
   Venue: Narva - Jõesuu
   Results:


1st place - Märjamaa VIKAT
2nd place - Tallinna KALEV
3rd place - Narva PATRIOTS

 

#
TEAM
1.R
2.R
3.R
4.R
5.R
6.R
Points
TRYs
1

MÄRJAMAA
VIKAT

 
6:3
7:6
 
6:3
10:2
8
29:14
2
TALLINNA
KALEV
3:6 
 
6:3
3:6
 
9:1
4
21:16
3

NARVA
PATRIOTS

6:7
3:6
 
2:10
1:9
 
0
12:32

 


 
   Date: August 09, 2014
Eesti Meistrivõistlused Olümpiaragbis '14 - 2. etapp
   Venue: Niidumetsa 35, Pärnu
   Results:

1st place - Tallinna KALEV
2nd place - Märjamaa VIKAT
3rd place - Pärnu SURVIVORS
(xth place - Narva PATRIOTS (did not take part of the tournament))
(xth place - Tartu LELO (did not take part of the tournament))

 

TOURNAMENT TABLE

#
TEAM
VIK
SUR
KLV
Points
TRYs
1

TALLINNA
KALEV

10:5
45:5
 
10
55:10
2

MÄRJAMAA
VIKAT

 
40:0
5:10
8
45:10
3
PÄRNU
SURVIVORS
0:40
 
5:45
6
5:85
4

NARVA
PATRIOTS

-
-
-
-
-
5

TARTU
LELO

-
-
-
-
-

 

GENERAL TABLE:

#
TEAM
Points
TRYs
DIF
1-2

MÄRJAMAA
VIKAT

18
145:20
+125
1-2

TALLINNA
KALEV

18
160:35
+125
3

PÄRNU
SURVIVORS

10
20:190
-170
4
NARVA
PATRIOTS
6
25:90
-65
5

TARTU
LELO

-
-
-

 
   Date: August 16, 2014
BRC 2014 - EST vs BOB
   Venue: Šiauliai, Lithuania
   Results:
Estonian Barbarians (10) - (68) Baltic Old Boys

 


 
   Date: August 31, 2014
BRC 2014 - EST vs Kekava NSS
   Venue: Riga, Latvia
   Results:
Estonian Barbarians (24) - (43) Ķekava NSS

 
   Date: September 06, 2014
BRC 2014 - EST vs MINSK
   Venue: Tallinn, Estonia
   Results:
Estonian Barbarians (32) - (10) RC Vepry Minsk

 
   Date: September 13, 2014
Eesti Meistrivõistlused Olümpiaragbis '14 - 3. etapp
   Venue: Tallinn, Estonia
   Results:


1st place - Märjamaa VIKAT
2nd place - Tallinna KALEV
3rd place - Tallinna KALEV "2"
4th place - Narva PATRIOTS
(xth place - Pärnu SURVIVORS (did not take part of the tournament))
(xth place - Tartu LELO (did not take part of the tournament))

 

TOURNAMENT TABLE

#
TEAM
KLV
VIK
PAT
KLV "2"
Points
TRYs
1

MÄRJAMAA
VIKAT

26:19
-
10:7
19:7
10
55:33
2

TALLINNA
KALEV

-
19:26
27:0
47:5
8
93:31
3
TALLINNA
KALEV "2"
5:47
7:19
43:0
-
6
55:66
4

NARVA
PATRIOTS

0:27
7:10
-
0:43
4
7:80
5

PÄRNU
SURVIVORS

-
-
-
-
-
-
6

TARTU
LELO

-
-
-
-
-
-

 

GENERAL TABLE:

#
TEAM
Points
TRYs
DIF
1

MÄRJAMAA
VIKAT

28
200:53
+147
2

TALLINNA
KALEV

26
253:66
+187
3
NARVA
PATRIOTS
10
32:170
-138
4

PÄRNU
SURVIVORS

10
20:190
-170
5

TARTU
LELO

-
-
-
X

TALLINNA
KALEV "2"

6
55:66
-11
WINNERS OF THE FIRST STAGE - MÄRJAMAA VIKAT

 
   Date: September 27, 2014
Eesti Meistrivõistlused Olümpiaragbis '14 - FINAAL
   Venue: Tallinn, Estonia
   Results:


1st place - Tallinna KALEV
2nd place - Märjamaa VIKAT
3rd place - Narva PATRIOTS
(4th place - Pärnu SURVIVORS (did not take part of the finals))
(xth place - Tartu LELO (did not take part of the championships))


 
   Date: October 04, 2014
European Nations Cup - Qualifier - vs Belarus
   Venue: Tallinn, Estonia
   Results:


Estonia (59) - (12) Belarus


 
   Date: November 01, 2014
End of the season game at Pärnu
   Venue: Pärnu, Estonia
   Results:


Märjamaa VIKAT (20) - (40) Tallinna KALEV